Home
Accessibility
Language
About Us
Contact Us
Vital Records
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Real Estate and Tax Services
Ethics and Campaign Disclosure
County Board Proceedings
News Room
Cook County Clerk
>
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Print
Email / Share
Elections Home
Election Results
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
November 2008
February 2008
April 2007
February 2007
November 2006
March 2006
April 2005
February 2005
March 2006 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Select a Race or Referendum:
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
DEM - BALLOTS CAST - Democratic
REP - BALLOTS CAST - Republican
LIB - BALLOTS CAST - Libertarian
GRN - BALLOTS CAST - Green
HI - BALLOTS CAST - Honesty & Integrity
NP - BALLOTS CAST - Non Partisan
DEM - GOVERNOR
DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
DEM - COMPTROLLER
DEM - TREASURER
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 1ST
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 2ND
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 3RD
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 4TH
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 5TH
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 6TH
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 7TH
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 8TH
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 9TH
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 10TH
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 13TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 1ST
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 1ST
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 2ND
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 2ND
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 3RD
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 3RD
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 4TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 4TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 5TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 5TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 6TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 6TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 7TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 7TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 8TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 8TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 9TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - 9TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 10TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN -10TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - 13TH
DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN- 13TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 4TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 9TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 10TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 12TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 15TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 16TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 18TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 19TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 21TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 22ND
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 27TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 28TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 30TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 33RD
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 39TH
DEM - STATE SENATOR - 40TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 7TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 8TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 15TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 16TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 17TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 18TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 19TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 20TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 21ST
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 22ND
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 23RD
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 24TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 27TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 28TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 29TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 30TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 31ST
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 34TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 36TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 37TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 38TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 41ST
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 43RD
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 44TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 51ST
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 52ND
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 53RD
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 54TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 55TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 56TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 57TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 58TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 59TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 65TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 66TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 77TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 78TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 80TH
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 81ST
DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 82ND
DEM - PRESIDENT OF COUNTY BOARD
DEM - COOK COUNTY CLERK
DEM - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
DEM - COOK COUNTY TREASURER
DEM - COOK COUNTY ASSESSOR
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 1ST DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 3RD DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 4TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 5TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 6TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 7TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 9TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 11TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 13TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 14TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 15TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 16TH DISTRICT
DEM - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 17TH DISTRICT
DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW 1ST DISTRICT
DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW 2ND DISTRICT
DEM - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (COOK COUNTY)
DEM - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (KANE COUNTY)
DEM - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (LAKE COUNTY)
DEM - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DUPAGE COUNTY)
DEM - METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION - COMMISSIONER
DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - (HARTIGAN VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - (HARTMAN VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (BURR VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (JAFFE VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (MORRISSEY VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (NUDELMAN VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (SCHILLER VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TRAVIS VACANCY)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 1ST (CROOKS VAC.)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 1ST (MUSE, JR VAC.)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 2ND (ADDTL. A)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 3RD (WATSON VAC.)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 7TH (ADDTL. A)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 10TH (GOLNIEWICZ VAC.)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 11TH (ADDTL. A)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 12TH (MADDEN VAC.)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 12TH (SIEBEL VAC.)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 12TH (ADDTL. A)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 13TH (BIERMAN VAC.)
DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 15TH (NOWINSKI VAC.)
DEM - BARRINGTON TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - BERWYN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - BLOOM TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - BREMEN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - CALUMET TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - CICERO TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - ELK GROVE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - EVANSTON TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - HANOVER TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - LEMONT TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - LEYDEN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - LYONS TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - MAINE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - NEW TRIER TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - NILES TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - NORWOOD PARK TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - OAK PARK TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - ORLAND TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - PALATINE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - PALOS TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - PROVISO TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - RICH TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - RIVER FOREST TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - SCHAUMBURG TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - STICKNEY TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - THORNTON TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - WHEELING TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
DEM - WORTH TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - GOVERNOR
REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
REP - COMPTROLLER
REP - TREASURER
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 1ST
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 2ND
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 3RD
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 4TH
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 5TH
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 6TH
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 7TH
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 8TH
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 9TH
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 10TH
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 13TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 4TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 9TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 10TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 12TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 15TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 16TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 18TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 19TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 21TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 22ND
REP - STATE SENATOR - 27TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 28TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 30TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 33RD
REP - STATE SENATOR - 39TH
REP - STATE SENATOR - 40TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 7TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 8TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 15TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 16TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 17TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 18TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 19TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 20TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 21ST
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 22ND
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 23RD
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 24TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 27TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 28TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 29TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 30TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 31ST
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 34TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 36TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 37TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 38TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 41ST
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 43RD
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 44TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 51ST
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 52ND
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 53RD
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 54TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 55TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 56TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 57TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 58TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 59TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 65TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 66TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 77TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 78TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 80TH
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 81ST
REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 82ND
REP - PRESIDENT OF COUNTY BOARD
REP - COOK COUNTY CLERK
REP - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
REP - COOK COUNTY TREASURER
REP - COOK COUNTY ASSESSOR
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 1ST DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 3RD DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 4TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 5TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 6TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 7TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 9TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 11TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 13TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 14TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 15TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 16TH DISTRICT
REP - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 17TH DISTRICT
REP - BOARD OF REVIEW 1ST DISTRICT
REP - BOARD OF REVIEW 2ND DISTRICT
REP - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (COOK COUNTY)
REP - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (KANE COUNTY)
REP - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (LAKE COUNTY)
REP - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DUPAGE COUNTY)
REP - METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION - COMMISSIONER
REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - (HARTIGAN VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - (HARTMAN VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (BURR VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (JAFFE VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (MORRISSEY VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (NUDELMAN VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (SCHILLER VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TRAVIS VACANCY)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 1ST (CROOKS VAC.)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 1ST (MUSE, JR VAC.)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 2ND (ADDTL. A)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 3RD (WATSON VAC.)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 7TH (ADDTL. A)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 10TH (GOLNIEWICZ VAC.)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 11TH (ADDTL. A)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 12TH (MADDEN VAC.)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 12TH (SIEBEL VAC.)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 12TH (ADDTL. A)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 13TH (BIERMAN VAC.)
REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT CRT - 15TH (NOWINSKI VAC.)
REP - BARRINGTON TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - BERWYN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - BLOOM TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - BREMEN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - CALUMET TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - CICERO TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - ELK GROVE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - EVANSTON TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - HANOVER TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - LEMONT TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - LEYDEN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - LYONS TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - MAINE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - NEW TRIER TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - NILES TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - NORWOOD PARK TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - OAK PARK TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - ORLAND TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - PALATINE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - PALOS TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - PROVISO TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - RICH TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - RIVER FOREST TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - SCHAUMBURG TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - STICKNEY TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - THORNTON TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - WHEELING TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
REP - WORTH TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
LIB - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 2ND
GRN - STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 8TH
GRN - BERWYN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
GRN - OAK PARK TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
GRN - PROVISO TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN
HI - STATE SENATOR - 15TH
PARK FOREST VILLAGE TRUSTEE
WINNETKA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
County Referendum
City of Markham Referendum
City of Prospect Heights Referenda A
Village of Hinsdale Referenda
Village of Lynwood Referenda
Village of Melrose Park Referenda
Village of Merrionette Park Referenda A
Village of Merrionette Park Referenda B
Village of South Chicago Heights Referenda
Village of Flossmoor Referenda A
Village of Flossmoor Referenda B
City of Rolling Meadows Referenda Question
Village of Broadview Referenda
Village of Brookfield Referenda
Village of Indian Head Park Referenda
Village of North Riverside Referenda
Village of Riverside Referenda
School District 69 Referenda
School 81 Referendum A
School 81 Referendum B
School District 84 Referendum
School District 84 1/2 Referenda
School District 90 Referendum
School District 95 Referendum
School District 107 Referenda
School District 126 Referendum
School District 127 Referenda
School District 159 Referenda
School District 208 Referenda
School District 210 Referendum
School District Unit 300 Referendum A
School District Unit 300 Referendum B
Elgin Community 509 College Referendum
Community College District 524 Refernda
229 Community High School Referendum
206 Bloom Township High School Referendum
201 J. Sterling Morton High School Referendum
Town of Cicero Referenda A
Town of Cicero Referenda B
Lemont Park District Referenda
Park Ridge Park District Referenda
Oak Lawn Park District Referenda
McCook Public Library Referendum
Lemont Fire Protection Referendum
Sunnycrest Fire Protection District Referenda A
Sunnycrest Fire Protection District Referenda B
Village of Hazel Crest Referenda
City of Palos Hills Referenda
Chicago Ridge Park District Referenda
Village of Bellwood Referenda
Bartlett Fire Protection District Referenda
Glencoe Park District Referenda
Village of Phoenix Referenda
School District 85.5 Referenda
School District 154 Referenda
Unit School District 205 Referenda A
Unit School District 205 Referenda B
Village of Harwood Heights Referenda
South Barrington Park District Referenda
City of Prospect Heights Referenda B
*These results are unofficial.
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
1 candidates -- vote for 0
Precincts Counted: 2,386 of 2,386 (100.00%)
Candidates
Votes
%
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
1,383,846
100.00%
Print
Email / Share